19088 CORBIN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19088 CORBIN CT
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
17632
Owner
MARSHALL, RODNEY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,500
Appraisal
$360,500
PID
15460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, RODNEY R ET UX
Address19088 CORBIN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$118,565
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 568/554
Sale Date12/04/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSHALL, RODNEY R ET UX$118,5651568/554 12/04/19950
DUNN BROTHERS INC$25,0001568/552 12/04/19950
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$22,0000563/274 09/26/19950
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,337
Replacement Cost: $285,272
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 89 89
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 716 0
   3,301 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2017$139,800$68,100$207,900
2017$139,300$68,100$207,400
2017$139,300$68,100$207,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2025$252,500$108,000$360,500
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2024$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2023$240,900$83,000$323,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2022$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2021$187,900$83,000$270,900
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2020$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$155,400$71,400$226,800
2019$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2018$139,800$68,100$207,900
2017$139,800$68,100$207,900
2017$139,300$68,100$207,400
2017$139,300$68,100$207,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 9/ / Location : 19088 CORBIN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps