19090 CORBIN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19090 CORBIN CT
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
17633
Owner
HITT, TACY C
Total Market Value
$416,000
Appraisal
$416,000
PID
15461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, TACY C
Address19090 CORBIN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$22,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 510/593
Sale Date09/24/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, TACY C$22,0000510/593 09/24/19930
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $353,249
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   3,572 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2025$310,900$105,100$416,000
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2024$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2023$292,500$80,100$372,600
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2022$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2021$218,000$80,100$298,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2020$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$191,600$68,500$260,100
2019$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2018$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500
2017$172,300$65,200$237,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 10/ / Location : 19090 CORBIN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps