14039 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14039 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
17637
Owner
MASSON, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,500
Appraisal
$445,500
PID
15465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSON, ROBERT A ET UX
Address14039 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8830/0
Sale Date07/22/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSON, ROBERT A ET UX$349,00018830/0 07/22/20058830
VIRAG, DEAN P ET AL$162,0001654/304 08/18/19980
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$35,0001614/310 07/16/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $357,732
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area736
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 736 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 366 0
   3,548 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2020$202,900$86,500$289,400
2020$202,900$86,500$289,400
2020$200,700$86,500$287,200
2020$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2025$318,400$127,100$445,500
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2024$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2023$302,900$97,100$400,000
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2022$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2021$232,800$97,100$329,900
2020$202,900$86,500$289,400
2020$202,900$86,500$289,400
2020$200,700$86,500$287,200
2020$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$200,700$86,500$287,200
2019$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2018$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700
2017$181,600$77,100$258,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 25/ / Location : 14039 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps