14019 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14019 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
17638
Owner
BAYNE, WALTER O ET UX
Total Market Value
$563,400
Appraisal
$563,400
PID
15466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 26 PLAT CAB 7/297
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE, WALTER O ET UX
Address14019 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4265
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5722/1
Sale Date11/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAYNE, WALTER O ET UX $375,00015722/10111/13/2018180005722
PRITT, PATRICK SPILLMAN$25,00018243/0 12/10/20018243
SMITH, JAMES CHRISTOPHER$01703/14 11/15/19990
SCHOOLS, RONALD S ET UX$82,8002666/256 12/08/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $489,883
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1162
Fin Basement Area578
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,162 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   5,212 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED120.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2025$442,700$120,700$563,400
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2024$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2023$428,900$90,700$519,600
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2022$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2021$328,100$90,700$418,800
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2020$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$287,000$80,100$367,100
2019$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$246,900$70,700$317,600
2018$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900
2017$244,200$70,700$314,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 26/ / Location : 14019 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps