13509 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13509 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
17640
Owner
UMBERGER, JASON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,100
Appraisal
$471,100
PID
15468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 29 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBERGER, JASON W ET UX
Address13509 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4284
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3888/1
Sale Date07/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UMBERGER, JASON W ET UX$350,00013888/10107/25/2018180003888
HARDING, GARY L ET AL$151,0001592/244 10/04/19960
ISENBERG, D DURAN$36,0001549/483 03/06/19950
BARBOUR, GENE R$74,8002545/262 12/20/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $367,697
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 102 102
BSMBasement 978 0
DCKDeck 316 0
GARGarage 484 0
   3,836 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$193,200$68,100$261,300
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2025$353,000$118,100$471,100
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2024$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2023$324,400$88,100$412,500
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2022$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2021$244,800$88,100$332,900
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2020$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$244,300$77,500$321,800
2019$193,200$68,100$261,300
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2018$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600
2017$181,500$68,100$249,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 29/ / Location : 13509 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps