13468 MONTAVISTA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13468 MONTAVISTA LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
17641
Owner
LAMBERT, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,400
Appraisal
$571,400
PID
15469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 30R PLAT CAB 6/8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, DAVID ET UX
Address13468 MONTAVISTA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4289
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1808/1
Sale Date04/10/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, DAVID ET UX$368,00011808/10104/10/2018180001808
QUARTO, FRANK P ET UX$233,6331649/628 07/02/19980
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$45,9001649/626 07/02/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $474,921
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1690
Fin Basement Area40
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,035 1,035
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,690 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   5,227 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE420.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$242,800$77,800$320,600
2018$242,800$77,800$320,600
2018$246,900$77,800$324,700
2018$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2025$443,600$127,800$571,400
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2024$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2023$422,300$97,800$520,100
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2022$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2021$325,900$97,800$423,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2020$286,500$87,200$373,700
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$271,000$87,200$358,200
2019$242,800$77,800$320,600
2018$242,800$77,800$320,600
2018$246,900$77,800$324,700
2018$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700
2017$246,900$77,800$324,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 30/ / Location : 13468 MONTAVISTA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps