16004 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16004 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ F /
Acct#
1642
Owner
CAPERTON, ALICIA LYNN
Total Market Value
$335,600
Appraisal
$335,600
PID
1547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPERTON, ALICIA LYNN
Address18630 TELEIOS LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2457
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 364/424
Sale Date04/22/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPERTON, ALICIA LYNN$00364/424 04/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $249,751
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,596 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1380.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2025$207,800$127,800$335,600
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2024$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2023$198,200$82,800$281,000
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2022$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2021$156,000$72,800$228,800
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2020$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$135,800$66,100$201,900
2019$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2018$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900
2017$122,800$66,100$188,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ F / Location : 16004 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps