13439 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13439 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
17642
Owner
WOOLFREY, RACHAEL MICHELLE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
15470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 31 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOLFREY, RACHAEL MICHELLE ET VIR
Address13439 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4219
Sale Price$479,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5413/1
Sale Date09/12/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOLFREY, RACHAEL MICHELLE ET VIR$479,00015413/10109/12/2022220005413
NUAR, PETER F ET ALS $338,00011318/10103/03/2020200001318
LOUGH, WILLIAM JULIUS ET AL$0112019/0 11/05/200412019
LOUGH, WILLIAM JULIUS$220,68414871/0 08/03/20014871
BEAU RIDGE LLC$34,00015016/0 09/27/20005016
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $432,345
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area862
Fin Basement Area776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,182 1,182
FFLFirst Floor 862 862
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 862 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   3,566 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2022$346,900$86,800$433,700
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2025$390,600$116,800$507,400
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2024$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2023$377,900$86,800$464,700
2022$346,900$86,800$433,700
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2022$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2021$265,800$86,800$352,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$234,400$76,200$310,600
2020$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$217,900$76,200$294,100
2019$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2018$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300
2017$196,500$66,800$263,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 31/ / Location : 13439 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps