13447 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13447 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
17643
Owner
CLAUS, ANDREW R ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
15471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 32 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUS, ANDREW R ET UX
Address13447 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4219
Sale Price$401,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6689/1
Sale Date12/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAUS, ANDREW R ET UX $401,00016689/10112/06/2022220006689
SHORT, BENJAMIN D $275,50013541/10107/01/2015150003541
SHOWALTER, MICHAEL P ET UX$239,9001650/702 07/17/19980
MALACHUK, LESLIE E$43,9001628/450 12/16/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $454,383
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1538
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,001 1,001
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,538 0
DCKDeck 244 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,283 2,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2022$388,600$88,100$476,700
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2025$381,100$118,100$499,200
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2024$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2023$386,700$88,100$474,800
2022$388,600$88,100$476,700
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2022$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2021$318,900$88,100$407,000
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2020$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$278,400$77,500$355,900
2019$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2018$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400
2017$252,300$68,100$320,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 32/ / Location : 13447 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps