13465 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13465 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
17644
Owner
LANHAM, ROBERT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,800
Appraisal
$561,800
PID
15472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 33 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANHAM, ROBERT F ET UX
Address13465 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4219
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 611/737
Sale Date06/16/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANHAM, ROBERT F ET UX$160,0001611/737 06/16/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$150,0001605/455 03/31/19970
NATIONAL HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$33,0000542/757 11/05/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,125
Replacement Cost: $502,916
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1546
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,113 2,113
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,546 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTCConcrete Patio 741 0
   6,084 3,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2025$444,200$117,600$561,800
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2024$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2023$424,800$87,600$512,400
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2022$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2021$321,100$87,600$408,700
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2020$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$279,500$77,000$356,500
2019$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2018$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600
2017$252,000$67,600$319,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 33/ / Location : 13465 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps