13497 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13497 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
17645
Owner
RAPINE, DAVID S ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,200
Appraisal
$461,200
PID
15473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 34 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPINE, DAVID S ET UX
Address13497 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4239
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 507/677
Sale Date08/23/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPINE, DAVID S ET UX$167,0000507/677 08/23/19930
BARBOUR, GENE R ET UX$31,0000492/33 01/20/19930
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $391,872
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1191
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FUSFinished Upper Story 921 921
OVROverhang 67 67
BSMBasement 1,191 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,346 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2025$346,100$115,100$461,200
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2024$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2023$328,500$85,100$413,600
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2022$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2021$249,800$85,100$334,900
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2020$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$217,800$74,500$292,300
2019$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2018$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800
2017$196,700$65,100$261,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 34/ / Location : 13497 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps