14031 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14031 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
17647
Owner
NAGEL, DAVID P ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,500
Appraisal
$493,500
PID
15475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 36 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGEL, DAVID P ET UX
Address14031 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4257
Sale Price$208,215
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8218/0
Sale Date10/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAGEL, DAVID P ET UX$208,21518218/0 10/03/20028218
GIBRALTAR HOMES CORP$36,45011397/0 03/20/20011397
HARROVER, ROBERT C ET UX$78,0002669/168 01/05/19990
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $412,646
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1013
Fin Basement Area989
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,081 1,081
FFLFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,013 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
PTSStone Patio 210 0
   4,089 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$268,500$87,000$355,500
2020$234,200$76,400$310,600
2020$234,200$76,400$310,600
2020$221,700$76,400$298,100
2020$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2025$376,500$117,000$493,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2024$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2023$362,500$87,000$449,500
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2022$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$281,400$87,000$368,400
2021$268,500$87,000$355,500
2020$234,200$76,400$310,600
2020$234,200$76,400$310,600
2020$221,700$76,400$298,100
2020$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$221,700$76,400$298,100
2019$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2018$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800
2017$200,800$67,000$267,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 36/ / Location : 14031 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps