14057 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14057 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
17648
Owner
HUNTINGTON, KRISTEN MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
15476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 38 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$119,500$491,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$119,500$491,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTINGTON, KRISTEN MARIE ET VIR
Address14057 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4257
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3521/1
Sale Date07/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTINGTON, KRISTEN MARIE ET VIR $580,00013521/10107/31/2025250003521
HOLLAND, JOSEPH J JR ET UX$268,50013704/0 05/31/20133704
HIBBITTS, KENNETH Q SR ET UX$37,5001650/699 07/17/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $377,043
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area768
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 372 0
   3,874 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$248,400$89,500$337,900
2020$216,000$78,900$294,900
2020$216,000$78,900$294,900
2020$213,800$78,900$292,700
2020$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2025$337,600$119,500$457,100
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2024$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2023$323,300$89,500$412,800
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2022$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$250,400$89,500$339,900
2021$248,400$89,500$337,900
2020$216,000$78,900$294,900
2020$216,000$78,900$294,900
2020$213,800$78,900$292,700
2020$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$213,800$78,900$292,700
2019$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2018$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300
2017$193,800$69,500$263,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 38/ / Location : 14057 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps