14095 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14095 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
17650
Owner
CLARK, GEORGE E ET AL
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
15478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 40 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, GEORGE E ET AL
Address14095 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4257
Sale Price$198,288
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 703/351
Sale Date11/19/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, GEORGE E ET AL$198,2881703/351 11/19/19990
MALACHUK, LESLIE E$40,9001664/158 11/17/19980
BARBOUR, GENE R$37,3001576/135 03/29/19960
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $454,117
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1825
Fin Basement Area1813
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,825 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 415 0
   4,844 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL140.00 UNITS$4001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2022$313,900$93,200$407,100
2022$313,900$93,200$407,100
2022$309,600$93,200$402,800
2022$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2025$408,000$123,200$531,200
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2024$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2023$394,400$93,200$487,600
2022$313,900$93,200$407,100
2022$313,900$93,200$407,100
2022$309,600$93,200$402,800
2022$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2021$309,600$93,200$402,800
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2020$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$266,600$82,600$349,200
2019$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2018$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500
2017$234,300$73,200$307,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 40/ / Location : 14095 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps