14134 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14134 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
17653
Owner
PANAGOS, TIMOTHY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,600
Appraisal
$513,600
PID
15481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 43 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANAGOS, TIMOTHY G ET UX
Address14134 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4288
Sale Price$275,820
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6382/0
Sale Date06/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PANAGOS, TIMOTHY G ET UX$275,82016382/0 06/12/20036382
GIBRALTER HOMES CORPORATION$49,75014568/0 06/05/20024568
DODSON, BETTY B TR ET AL$39,00015477/0 10/17/20005477
MORROW, JOHN M$39,0001639/353 04/03/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,661
Replacement Cost: $428,019
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 992 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,129 2,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2025$390,500$123,100$513,600
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2024$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2023$385,200$93,100$478,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2022$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2021$287,200$93,100$380,300
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2020$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$255,200$82,500$337,700
2019$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2018$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100
2017$224,000$73,100$297,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 43/ / Location : 14134 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps