14086 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14086 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
17655
Owner
LEON, GEORGE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,400
Appraisal
$486,400
PID
15483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 45 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEON, GEORGE A ET UX
Address14086 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4220
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9580/0
Sale Date11/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEON, GEORGE A ET UX$019580/0 11/30/20079580
LEON, GEORGE A$017743/0 07/14/20067743
LEON, GEORGE A ET UX$218,00016340/0 10/01/20016340
LANE, WAYNE K$165,4771635/40 02/27/19980
HARROVER, ROBERT C ET UX$35,5001550/650 03/28/19950
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $408,455
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
SCRScreened Porch 110 0
   4,382 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2025$370,900$115,500$486,400
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2024$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2023$360,300$85,500$445,800
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2022$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2021$275,700$85,500$361,200
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2020$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$242,600$74,900$317,500
2019$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2018$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400
2017$219,900$65,500$285,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 45/ / Location : 14086 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps