14070 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14070 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
17656
Owner
NELMS, ALFRED B ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,700
Appraisal
$447,700
PID
15484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 46 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELMS, ALFRED B ET UX
Address14070 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$149,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 668/306
Sale Date12/23/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELMS, ALFRED B ET UX$149,7001668/306 12/23/19980
WEEKS, DAVID A ET UX$141,5000575/659 03/25/19960
ALLISON CONSTRUCTION CORP$38,0000532/643 07/01/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $375,973
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement 1,676 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,000 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2022$247,700$85,800$333,500
2022$247,700$85,800$333,500
2022$217,800$85,800$303,600
2022$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2025$331,900$115,800$447,700
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2024$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2023$326,200$85,800$412,000
2022$247,700$85,800$333,500
2022$247,700$85,800$333,500
2022$217,800$85,800$303,600
2022$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2021$217,800$85,800$303,600
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2020$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$196,100$75,200$271,300
2019$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2018$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200
2017$159,400$65,800$225,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 46/ / Location : 14070 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps