14042 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14042 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
17658
Owner
MORRIS, GEORGE THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
15486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 48A IN PLAT CAB 3/333
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, GEORGE THOMAS ET UX
Address14042 WESTWIND LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4220
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1352/1
Sale Date03/04/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, GEORGE THOMAS ET UX $011352/10203/04/2020200001352
MORRIS, GEORGE T ET AL$330,00011129/10103/09/2015150001129
SHAREK, ANDREW J$230,0001660/0 02/06/2012660
SUNTRUST BANK$221,0001422/0 01/25/2012422
CHAPMAN, H B IV ET UX$249,00013094/0 03/26/20033094
SANNER, DON W ET UX$204,0001695/373 08/30/19990
SCHOOLS, RONALD ET UX$31,0000498/362 04/29/19930
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $506,702
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1744
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,744 0
DCKDeck 440 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
   5,138 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2025$446,900$119,000$565,900
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2024$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2023$421,600$89,000$510,600
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2022$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2021$326,800$89,000$415,800
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2020$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$286,000$78,400$364,400
2019$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2018$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400
2017$259,400$69,000$328,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 48/ / Location : 14042 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps