13748 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13748 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
1644
Owner
HELME, KRISTINE L
Total Market Value
$461,300
Appraisal
$461,300
PID
1549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELME, KRISTINE L
Address13748 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5315/
Sale Date11/05/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELME, KRISTINE L$015315/ 0611/05/2014140005315
HELME, GAVIN L ET UX$150,0001643/36 05/05/19980
HIRVE, SANJEEN S & LALITA$168,0000399/325 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $399,364
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
COVCovered Patio 18 0
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,516 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED150.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2025$334,700$126,600$461,300
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2024$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2023$317,200$101,600$418,800
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2022$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2021$236,000$91,600$327,600
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2020$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$221,800$81,600$303,400
2019$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2018$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300
2017$199,700$81,600$281,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 20/ / Location : 13748 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps