13548 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13548 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
17663
Owner
ROBERTS, JANNETTA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$521,500
PID
15491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 51 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, JANNETTA L ET AL
Address13548 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4275
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6470/1
Sale Date11/27/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTS, JANNETTA L ET AL $016470/10211/27/2019190006470
ROBERTS, JANNETTA L$105,00014085/10608/07/2019190004085
ROBERTS, DAVID E ET UX$228,00016559/0 08/14/20026559
RUSSELL, MICHAEL D ET UX$38,00012015/0 03/13/20022015
ROMAN, JOHN E ET UX$36,50016634/0 10/12/20016634
BARBOUR, GENE$183,9005668/780 12/30/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $438,360
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
STGStorage 336 0
   5,152 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2025$399,900$121,600$521,500
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2024$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2023$387,200$91,600$478,800
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2022$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2021$294,900$91,600$386,500
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2020$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$256,800$81,000$337,800
2019$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2018$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600
2017$232,000$71,600$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 51/ / Location : 13548 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps