13442 MONTAVISTA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13442 MONTAVISTA LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
17664
Owner
HANLIN, CASSANDRA RAE ET
Total Market Value
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
15492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 52R PLAT CAB 6/8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLIN, CASSANDRA RAE ET
Address13442 MONTAVISTA LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4289
Sale Price$582,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3132/1
Sale Date07/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANLIN, CASSANDRA RAE ET $582,50013132/10107/23/2024240003132
TAYLOR, TIFFANY ET VIR $471,01211562/10102/22/2021210001562
BAKER-PAGE, KAREN ANN$246,68818597/0 08/04/20038597
GIBRALTAR HOMES CORP$37,00012068/0 04/17/20012068
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $478,083
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1516
Fin Basement Area1516
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,516 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   4,414 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2024$438,400$92,000$530,400
2024$438,400$92,000$530,400
2024$435,300$92,000$527,300
2024$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2025$453,300$122,000$575,300
2024$438,400$92,000$530,400
2024$438,400$92,000$530,400
2024$435,300$92,000$527,300
2024$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2023$435,300$92,000$527,300
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2022$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2021$341,500$92,000$433,500
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2020$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$301,600$81,400$383,000
2019$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2018$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000
2017$275,000$72,000$347,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 52/ / Location : 13442 MONTAVISTA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps