19243 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19243 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
17665
Owner
RULAPAUGH, GEORGE ALLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
15493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF PARCEL 48-80 LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/636
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRULAPAUGH, GEORGE ALLEN ET AL
Address19243 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$309,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9556/0
Sale Date09/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RULAPAUGH, GEORGE ALLEN ET AL$309,50019556/0 09/03/20049556
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$135,00032574/0 03/13/20032574
BLANKENBAKER, JAMES H ET UX$00248/233 09/26/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $351,784
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,888 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2024$324,800$124,900$449,700
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2020$218,200$107,500$325,700
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2025$335,300$162,400$497,700
2024$324,800$124,900$449,700
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2024$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2023$310,000$124,900$434,900
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2022$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2021$237,700$124,900$362,600
2020$218,200$107,500$325,700
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2020$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$218,200$83,300$301,500
2019$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2018$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000
2017$207,000$80,000$287,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 80/ A / Location : 19243 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps