BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 13/ I /
Acct#
17666
Owner
BROWN, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Assessed Value
$34,000
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
15494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/158; PF 4-377 AC CHG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
38.672
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500$24,100$34,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Address7459 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1094/1
Sale Date03/05/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TIMOTHY M ET UX$011094/10203/05/2018180001094
BROWN, TIMOTHY M$00474/736 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$301,600
Clean & Green Value$24,100
Clean & Green Acres38.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
    0.00  1
SHDSHEDOLDOLD0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300

Assessment
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500$24,100$34,000
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500$24,100$34,000
2025$9,900$301,600$311,500$24,100$34,000
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2024$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2023$9,900$263,000$272,900$27,600$37,500
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2022$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2021$9,900$232,000$241,900$23,900$33,800
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600$20,500$30,400
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600$20,500$30,400
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600$20,500$30,400
2020$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2019$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2018$9,900$212,700$222,600$212,700$222,600
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300$199,400$209,300
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300$199,400$209,300
2017$9,900$199,400$209,300$199,400$209,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 13/ I / Location : BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps