7161 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7161 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
17674
Owner
VILLATORO, NELSON
Total Market Value
$592,700
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
15502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/118-119
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLATORO, NELSON
Address7161 WOODWARD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2051/0
Sale Date03/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLATORO, NELSON$012051/0 03/22/20132051
VILLATORO, NELSON ET UX$430,734110908/0 09/01/200510908
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00013772/0 04/04/20053772
FINDLEY, JOHN A &$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $448,009
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,426 1,426
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 780 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 330 0
STGStorage 450 0
   5,576 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'680.00 UNITS$9,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1224.00 UNITS$24,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL832.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2025$450,300$142,400$592,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2024$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2023$437,300$112,400$549,700
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2022$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2021$333,800$97,400$431,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2020$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$305,400$85,800$391,200
2019$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2018$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900
2017$292,400$82,500$374,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 3/ 1/ / Location : 7161 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps