10277 RODOS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10277 RODOS RD
Parcel ID
19/ E 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
17682
Owner
CLANAGAN, ANGEL L
Total Market Value
$382,000
Appraisal
$382,000
PID
15507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A PLAT DB 535/14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, ANGEL L
Address10277 RODOS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3014
Sale Price$220,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3950/1
Sale Date06/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, ANGEL L $220,50013950/10106/14/2022220003950
TURNER, CASEY SUMMER$249,50012050/0 02/25/20052050
JEWELL, RICHARD L ET UX$99,9000535/16 07/29/19940
FURR, BILL$000/0 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $297,605
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area932
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,608 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2022$221,100$89,600$310,700
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2025$262,400$119,600$382,000
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$251,500$89,600$341,100
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2023$221,100$89,600$310,700
2022$221,100$89,600$310,700
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2022$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2021$164,600$74,600$239,200
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2020$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$152,100$63,000$215,100
2019$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2018$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900
2017$122,200$59,700$181,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ E 1/ 4/ A / Location : 10277 RODOS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps