2177 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2177 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
17683
Owner
FEIGE, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,100
Appraisal
$519,100
PID
15508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/164
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIGE, MARK ET UX
Address2177 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1733
Sale Price$517,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7727/0
Sale Date12/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEIGE, MARK ET UX$517,00017727/0 12/12/20087727
LEVICK, A LEE ET UX$210,00012190/0 03/01/20052190
HALL, WAYNE A ET UX$102,3840476/686 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $340,531
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
CPTCarport 282 0
GARGarage 423 0
OPROpen Porch 375 0
PTOPatio 94 0
   2,776 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2025$313,300$205,800$519,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2024$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2023$307,700$147,400$455,100
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2022$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2021$229,600$142,900$372,500
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2020$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$214,800$132,500$347,300
2019$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2018$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000
2017$181,500$129,500$311,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 22/ B / Location : 2177 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps