18180 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18180 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 8/ B1 /
Acct#
17688
Owner
WIGART, EDWARD S
Assessed Value
$747,700
Appraisal
$894,700
PID
15513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PLAT CAB 4/64
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700$131,600$747,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGART, EDWARD S
Address18180 CARTER LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1719
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1120/1
Sale Date03/01/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIGART, EDWARD S $011120/10203/01/2016160001120
WIGART, EDWARD D $170,0001432/ 0101/31/2014140000432
MARCUS, HAVARD F JR ET ALS$0217/0 01/22/201017
MARCUS, HAVARD F SR ET UX ET ALS$02705/336 12/14/19990
MARCUS, HAVARD F SR ET UX$215,0002527/114 04/15/19940
THORNHILL, JERRY M$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,937
Replacement Cost: $622,284
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.43
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2047
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,047 2,047
FUSFinished Upper Story 890 890
BSMBasement 2,047 0
DCKDeck 1,132 0
GARGarage 586 0
OPROpen Porch 801 0
PTOPatio 541 0
   8,044 2,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.82
Frontage
Depth
Land$278,600
Clean & Green Value$131,600
Clean & Green Acres19.82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000
2019$375,300$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100

Assessment
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700$131,600$747,700
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700$131,600$747,700
2025$616,100$278,600$894,700$131,600$747,700
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2024$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2023$585,200$239,800$825,000$117,600$702,800
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2022$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2021$437,200$210,800$648,000$90,100$527,300
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000$74,000$476,200
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000$74,000$476,200
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000$74,000$476,200
2020$402,200$193,800$596,000$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000$193,800$596,000
2019$402,200$193,800$596,000$193,800$596,000
2019$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2018$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100
2017$375,300$193,800$569,100$193,800$569,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 8/ B1 / Location : 18180 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps