8525 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8525 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 73/ C /
Acct#
17690
Owner
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
15515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/227 PLAT CAB 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH M ET UX
AddressPO BOX 356
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 502/478
Sale Date06/15/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH M ET UX$17,5000502/478 06/15/19930
GREEN MEADOWS FARM INC$000/0 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $481,497
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,350 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   5,088 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2025$423,700$132,600$556,300
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2024$398,400$117,600$516,000
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2023$370,000$117,600$487,600
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2022$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2021$280,100$92,600$372,700
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2020$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$256,200$77,600$333,800
2019$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2018$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000
2017$242,400$77,600$320,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 73/ C / Location : 8525 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps