14229 OAK WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14229 OAK WOODS LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
17691
Owner
LANE, ALAN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
15516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 482/609
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, ALAN B ET UX
Address14254 OAK WOODS LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4562
Sale Price$130,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6464/0
Sale Date10/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, ALAN B ET UX$130,20016464/0 10/22/20126464
HUNT, DAVID J$01274/0 09/11/2012274
HUNT, DAVID J ET UX$156,900110921/0 09/25/200310921
LANE, ALAN B ET UX$0211050/0 12/31/200211050
LANE, ALAN B$10,0000482/607 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $227,676
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 436 436
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 400 0
   2,404 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2025$216,100$118,500$334,600
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$201,900$83,500$285,400
2024$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2023$205,200$83,500$288,700
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2022$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2021$159,600$78,500$238,100
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2020$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$66,900$203,000
2019$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2018$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700
2017$136,100$63,600$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 17/ A / Location : 14229 OAK WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps