24314 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24314 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17692
Owner
RITTER, DARRIN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,200
Appraisal
$326,200
PID
15517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/226
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER, DARRIN M ET UX
Address24314 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3563/0
Sale Date04/07/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITTER, DARRIN M ET UX$013563/0 04/07/20033563
RITTER, DARRIN M$97,4001683/107 05/10/19990
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$22,0001669/398 01/07/19990
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$01643/786 05/14/19980
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W$20,5001642/149 04/30/19980
MADDEN, THOMAS O III$00572/578 02/07/19960
MADDEN, T O, JR ET AL$00568/695 12/05/19950
MADDEN, T O JR$000/0 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $245,034
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,376 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2025$219,200$107,000$326,200
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2024$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2023$214,500$82,000$296,500
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2022$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2021$155,400$72,000$227,400
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2020$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$148,100$62,200$210,300
2019$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2018$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500
2017$117,300$62,200$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 24314 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps