24183 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24183 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17693
Owner
ZUPOVITZ, JOSHUA ADAM
Total Market Value
$398,000
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
15518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/213
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZUPOVITZ, JOSHUA ADAM
Address24183 REVERCOMB RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1740
Sale Price$389,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5664/1
Sale Date12/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZUPOVITZ, JOSHUA ADAM $389,95015664/10112/06/2024240005664
MOSS, JOSHUA STERLING $350,00011559/10704/25/2023230001559
GRAHAM, JAMES MELVIN III$319,90011523/10103/13/2020200001523
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$185,00014251/10108/14/2019190004251
MYERS, GLORIA J$011029/10203/02/2015150001029
MYERS, C WAYNE ET ALS$116,0001702/347 11/08/19990
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$22,0001681/680 04/28/19990
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$01643/786 05/14/19980
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W$20,5001642/151 04/30/19980
MADDEN, WILLIAM N$00572/576 02/07/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $300,983
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 460 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,350 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2020$199,100$62,200$261,300
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2019$182,000$62,200$244,200
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2025$291,000$107,000$398,000
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2024$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2023$304,700$82,000$386,700
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2022$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2021$229,300$72,000$301,300
2020$199,100$62,200$261,300
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2020$182,000$62,200$244,200
2019$182,000$62,200$244,200
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$180,300$62,200$242,500
2019$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2018$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200
2017$149,000$62,200$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 24183 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps