6290 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6290 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17698
Owner
CATTS, BRIAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,800
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
15523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAUREL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/219 & 220
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATTS, BRIAN J ET UX
Address6290 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1930
Sale Price$129,075
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 540/652
Sale Date10/14/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATTS, BRIAN J ET UX$129,0750540/652 10/14/19940
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$00480/266 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $461,111
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1609
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,457 2,457
BSMBasement 1,609 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,015 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2025$410,800$154,000$564,800
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2024$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2023$397,300$139,000$536,300
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2022$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2021$297,700$114,000$411,700
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2020$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$294,500$100,700$395,200
2019$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2018$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800
2017$264,800$99,000$363,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 6290 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps