6150 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6150 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17701
Owner
RIOJAS, RONNIE CHRISTOPHER TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$824,000
Appraisal
$824,000
PID
15526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAUREL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/219 & 220
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOJAS, RONNIE CHRISTOPHER TR ET AL
Address6150 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1929
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3483/1
Sale Date08/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIOJAS, RONNIE CHRISTOPHER TR ET AL $013483/10208/23/2023230003483
RIOJAS, RONNIE ET UX $016487/10212/02/2019190006487
RIOJAS, RONNIE ET ALS$589,90015305/10109/13/2016160005305
JONES, HADRIAN K TR ET AL$011144/10203/01/2016160001144
JONES, HADRIAN K ET UX$48,0001685/40 05/27/19990
COFFMAN, MARK L$00481/505 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,074
Replacement Cost: $642,976
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area859
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
BSMBasement 1,820 0
COVCovered Patio 330 0
DCKDeck 460 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
UATUnfinished Attic 163 0
   6,135 3,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED162.00 UNITS$1,6001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'720.00 UNITS$17,7001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2025$599,500$224,500$824,000
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2024$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2023$585,300$191,600$776,900
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2022$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2021$440,500$166,600$607,100
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2020$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$448,200$153,300$601,500
2019$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2018$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100
2017$419,500$151,600$571,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 6150 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps