17391 SERENITY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17391 SERENITY LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
17702
Owner
MAYER, ROBERT DOUGLAS JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$493,100
Appraisal
$493,100
PID
15527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 3/126
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER, ROBERT DOUGLAS JOSHUA
Address17391 SERENITY LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1852
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 539/481
Sale Date09/29/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYER, ROBERT DOUGLAS JOSHUA$35,0000539/481 09/29/19940
INGRAM, LINDA YANCEY$000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $357,552
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 1,600 0
PTOPatio 448 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,240 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL00100.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1344.00 UNITS$19,4001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$3,2001
MSC636LAG-W/ FULL BATH  620.00 UNIT$6,2001
MSC965W/ATT PORCH  1.00 UNIT$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED256.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2025$366,100$127,000$493,100
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2024$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2023$355,700$102,000$457,700
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2022$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2021$279,900$92,000$371,900
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2020$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$255,000$82,000$337,000
2019$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2018$222,300$82,000$304,300
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100
2017$221,100$82,000$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 52/ A / Location : 17391 SERENITY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps