18460 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18460 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
17704
Owner
KEAGY, GARY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
15529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIVISION OF LOT 6 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION LOT 6A1 - PLAT CAB 4/108
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAGY, GARY A ET UX
Address18460 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 537/175
Sale Date08/26/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEAGY, GARY A ET UX$165,0000537/175 08/26/19940
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00537/173 08/26/19940
SPRINGER, LEWIS N ET UX$50,0000525/317 03/28/19940
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00479/189 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $353,518
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   3,886 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2025$312,100$128,500$440,600
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2024$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2023$295,900$113,500$409,400
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2022$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2021$224,600$88,500$313,100
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2020$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$205,700$75,200$280,900
2019$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2018$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300
2017$194,800$73,500$268,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 1/ / Location : 18460 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps