18478 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18478 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
17706
Owner
GIBSON, GARY K ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
15531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIVISION OF LOT 6 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION LOT 6C1 - PLAT CAB 5/84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, GARY K ET AL
Address18478 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8623/0
Sale Date08/09/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, GARY K ET AL$018623/0 08/09/20068623
GIBSON, GARY K$160,7000589/299 09/04/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00479/189 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $362,837
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1037
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,037 0
DCKDeck 778 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,827 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME896.00 UNITS$14,3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2017$233,300$75,500$308,800
2017$211,100$75,500$286,600
2017$211,100$75,500$286,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2025$353,800$130,500$484,300
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2024$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2023$337,200$115,500$452,700
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2022$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2021$265,600$90,500$356,100
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$246,300$77,200$323,500
2020$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$244,100$77,200$321,300
2019$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2018$233,300$75,500$308,800
2017$233,300$75,500$308,800
2017$211,100$75,500$286,600
2017$211,100$75,500$286,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 2/ / Location : 18478 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps