374 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
17709
Owner
DOWD, PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
15534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIVISION OF LOT 6 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION LOT 6D PLAT CAB 3/191
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWD, PATRICK ET UX
Address374 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$461,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13729/0
Sale Date12/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWD, PATRICK ET UX$461,000113729/0 12/21/200413729
HAUBACH, EDWARD J ET UX$00479/291 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $416,252
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,504 1,504
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 624 0
GARGarage 768 0
   4,028 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2025$390,300$148,100$538,400
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2024$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2023$362,000$133,100$495,100
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2022$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2021$275,100$108,100$383,200
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2020$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$257,000$94,800$351,800
2019$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2018$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700
2017$243,600$93,100$336,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 374 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps