494 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
494 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
17710
Owner
DUDLEY, CANDICE T ET AL
Total Market Value
$456,500
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
15535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6H - PLAT CAB 3/380 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, CANDICE T ET AL
Address494 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3709/0
Sale Date06/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUDLEY, CANDICE T ET AL$013709/0 06/22/20123709
SCHAPIRA, CANDICE T ET AL$297,00013683/0 04/16/20043683
WEBER, MICHAEL PATRICK ET UX$178,5001548/503 02/15/19950
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00479/189 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $359,617
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,890 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2020$210,700$83,700$294,400
2020$210,700$83,700$294,400
2020$209,400$83,700$293,100
2020$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2025$319,500$137,000$456,500
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2024$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2023$302,400$122,000$424,400
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2022$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2021$229,300$97,000$326,300
2020$210,700$83,700$294,400
2020$210,700$83,700$294,400
2020$209,400$83,700$293,100
2020$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$209,400$83,700$293,100
2019$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2018$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200
2017$198,200$82,000$280,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 5/ / Location : 494 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps