12006 LORD WILLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12006 LORD WILLING DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 7/ A /
Acct#
17711
Owner
WHITE, MARK
Total Market Value
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
15536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM LOT 7A PLAT CAB 3/114
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, MARK
Address12006 LORD WILLING DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5479
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4452/1
Sale Date08/17/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, MARK$399,00014452/10108/17/2017170004452
EDWARDS, DOROTHY A $352,00014875/10108/25/2016160004875
HAWLEY, STEPHEN G ET UX$200,0001559/588 08/07/19950
HARTZ, DOUGLAS S$84,0003536/36 08/11/19940
COMMONWEALTH LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY$255,4004500/340 05/24/19930
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX$000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $448,814
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
   4,542 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2025$395,500$237,700$633,200
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2024$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2023$372,400$204,000$576,400
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2022$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2021$286,100$174,000$460,100
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2020$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2019$260,500$161,500$422,000
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2018$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500
2017$247,200$154,300$401,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 7/ A / Location : 12006 LORD WILLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps