11734 LORD WILLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11734 LORD WILLING DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 7/ B /
Acct#
17712
Owner
WYATT, JOHN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$774,500
Appraisal
$774,500
PID
15537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM LOT 7B PLAT CAB 3/114
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYATT, JOHN B ET UX
Address11734 LORD WILLING DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$599,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9293/0
Sale Date08/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYATT, JOHN B ET UX$599,00019293/0 08/02/20059293
SCHENCK, M DAVID ET UX$206,0001552/643 04/28/19950
COMMONWEALTH LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY$255,4004500/340 05/24/19930
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX$000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,309
Replacement Cost: $593,597
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2221
Fin Basement Area1666
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,221 2,221
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 2,221 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   6,090 3,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2020$373,700$160,500$534,200
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2025$538,000$236,500$774,500
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2024$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2023$516,100$203,000$719,100
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2022$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2021$393,900$173,000$566,900
2020$373,700$160,500$534,200
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2020$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$360,500$160,500$521,000
2019$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2018$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600
2017$339,300$153,300$492,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 7/ B / Location : 11734 LORD WILLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps