468 JOYFUL HARVEST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
468 JOYFUL HARVEST LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 14/ /
Acct#
1649
Owner
WENK, VICKI L ET AL
Total Market Value
$733,200
Appraisal
$733,200
PID
1554
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
446 JOYFUL HARVEST LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWENK, VICKI L ET AL
Address468 JOYFUL HARVEST LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2154
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3304/1
Sale Date05/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WENK, VICKI L ET AL$549,00013304/10105/13/2022220003304
MANTAY, LUDWIG $015290/10206/08/2021210005290
MANTAY, LUDWIG ET AL$389,00010712/10102/09/2017170000712
BEAN, BARBARA S $010044/10302/19/2016160000044
CARD, ANNA VIOLA$18,4800266/571 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $479,663
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2045
Fin Basement Area1840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,045 2,045
BSMBasement 2,045 0
DCKDeck 660 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
   5,387 2,045
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $193,246
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 742 742
FUSFinished Upper Story 454 454
SCRScreened Porch 112 0
   1,308 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$291,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME484.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD200.00 UNITS$1001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2022$420,400$207,500$627,900
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2025$442,200$291,000$733,200
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2024$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2023$420,400$207,500$627,900
2022$420,400$207,500$627,900
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2022$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2021$328,400$170,000$498,400
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2020$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$318,100$150,000$468,100
2019$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2018$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800
2017$295,300$147,500$442,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 14/ / Location : 468 JOYFUL HARVEST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps