9519 HOLLOW OAK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9519 HOLLOW OAK CT
Parcel ID
19/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17716
Owner
PORATH, ROBBIE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,700
Appraisal
$545,700
PID
15541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANSVILLE ESTATES LOT 2 PF 1/147-148; PF 4/158-159
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0965
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORATH, ROBBIE R ET UX
Address9519 HOLLOW OAK CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1561
Sale Price$404,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6668/1
Sale Date12/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORATH, ROBBIE R ET UX $404,00016668/10112/09/2019190006668
FOX MEADOWS INVESTMENT COMPANY LLC $70,00016667/10112/09/2019190006667
AHNV LLC$642,50073570/0 03/31/20063570
SMITHRIDGE LLC$522,50071351/0 02/04/20051351
SOVERIGN HOMES INC$155,00075389/0 07/02/20025389
G H J CORP$000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $371,943
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,216 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$15,1001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE288.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$246,500$76,200$322,700
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2025$386,600$159,100$545,700
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2024$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2023$368,700$121,600$490,300
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2022$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2021$306,600$87,800$394,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$279,200$76,200$355,400
2020$246,500$76,200$322,700
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 9519 HOLLOW OAK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps