9533 HOLLOW OAK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9533 HOLLOW OAK CT
Parcel ID
19/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17718
Owner
THOMPSON, THOMAS H ET UX
Total Market Value
$644,900
Appraisal
$644,900
PID
15543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANSVILLE ESTATES LOT 4 PF 1/147-148; PF 4/158-159
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, THOMAS H ET UX
Address9533 HOLLOW OAK CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1561
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4160/1
Sale Date07/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, THOMAS H ET UX$70,00014160/10107/26/2016160004160
AHNV LLC$642,50073570/0 03/31/20063570
SMITHRIDGE LLC$522,50071351/0 02/04/20051351
SOVERIGN HOMES INC$155,00075389/0 07/02/20025389
G H J CORP$000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $478,761
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2392
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
BSMBasement 2,392 0
GARGarage 628 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   5,716 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2025$482,300$162,600$644,900
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2024$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2023$461,600$125,100$586,700
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$385,300$91,300$476,600
2022$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2021$354,400$91,300$445,700
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2020$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$320,600$79,700$400,300
2019$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2018$281,900$76,400$358,300
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400
2017$0$66,400$66,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 9533 HOLLOW OAK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps