1034 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1034 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
17722
Owner
AYERS, SHANE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$655,400
Appraisal
$655,400
PID
15547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6K - PLAT CAB 3/380 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, SHANE J ET UX
Address1034 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2146
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3781/1
Sale Date07/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, SHANE J ET UX$430,00013781/10107/18/2017170003781
SHUMAKER, VIKI M$010084/10404/21/2015150000084
SHUMAKER, BREWER N ET UX$45,0000515/31 11/04/19930
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $580,423
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2156
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,900 2,900
BSMBasement 2,156 0
DCKDeck 620 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   5,688 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$89,900$459,000
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2025$513,800$141,600$655,400
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2024$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2023$489,400$126,600$616,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2022$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2021$373,400$101,600$475,000
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2020$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$88,300$457,400
2019$369,100$89,900$459,000
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2018$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200
2017$334,600$86,600$421,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 6/ / Location : 1034 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps