1289 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1289 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17724
Owner
JUDD, WALLACE L JR
Total Market Value
$391,600
Appraisal
$391,600
PID
15549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/218
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDD, WALLACE L JR
Address1289 DULIN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0482/241
Sale Date08/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUDD, WALLACE L JR$000482/241 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $293,976
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,840 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL84.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2025$261,800$129,800$391,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2024$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2023$257,800$114,800$372,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2022$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2021$191,800$89,800$281,600
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2020$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$191,000$76,500$267,500
2019$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2018$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400
2017$154,600$74,800$229,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 1289 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps