14477 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14477 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ / 29/ D1 /
Acct#
17727
Owner
NARDI, GWEN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$659,100
Appraisal
$659,100
PID
15552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4-B PLAT DB 476/358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDI, GWEN A ET AL
Address14477 SETTLE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1916
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3826/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NARDI, GWEN A ET AL$013826/10806/24/2020200003826
NARDI, GWEN A $442,00013587/10107/05/2017170003587
O'KANE, ROBYN LEE$389,00014690/10108/20/2015150004690
AXELL, KAREN ELAINE$011445/0 03/24/20111445
NELSON, KAREN A$279,9001707/0 01/27/2004707
O'ROARK, TIMOTHY E ET UX$55,00016468/0 12/07/20006468
LAWSON, SHARON M$00476/355 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $427,601
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 376 0
OPROpen Porch 247 0
PTOPatio 1,638 0
   5,513 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$271,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2017$241,800$172,100$413,900
2017$241,300$128,700$370,000
2017$241,300$128,700$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2025$387,400$271,700$659,100
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2024$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2023$380,800$232,100$612,900
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2022$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2021$296,800$194,600$491,400
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2020$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$280,300$174,600$454,900
2019$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2018$241,800$172,100$413,900
2017$241,800$172,100$413,900
2017$241,300$128,700$370,000
2017$241,300$128,700$370,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 29/ D1 / Location : 14477 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps