11239 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11239 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 12/ C /
Acct#
17728
Owner
GOODLETT, WARREN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$621,400
Appraisal
$621,400
PID
15553
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/102
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODLETT, WARREN W ET UX
Address11437 POPES HEAD RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-4615
Sale Price$56,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 504/61
Sale Date07/16/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODLETT, WARREN W ET UX$56,0000504/61 07/16/19930
LEGGE, ROY C JR ET UX$00467/474 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $343,701
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1026
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,026 0
OPROpen Porch 804 0
   3,726 1,896
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $87,176
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   1,476 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2024$375,700$187,000$562,700
2024$375,700$187,000$562,700
2024$341,200$187,000$528,200
2024$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2025$383,400$238,000$621,400
2024$375,700$187,000$562,700
2024$375,700$187,000$562,700
2024$341,200$187,000$528,200
2024$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2023$341,200$187,000$528,200
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2022$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2021$258,100$172,000$430,100
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2020$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$246,300$160,400$406,700
2019$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2018$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300
2017$231,200$157,100$388,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 12/ C / Location : 11239 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps