10250 UNIQUE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10250 UNIQUE TRL
Parcel ID
19/ / 12/ E2 /
Acct#
17732
Owner
MARTIN, JIMMY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,300
Appraisal
$332,300
PID
15557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 DIVISION OF 19-12E PLAT DB 468/794
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, JIMMY A ET UX
Address10250 UNIQUE TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2161
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5679/0
Sale Date08/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, JIMMY A ET UX$015679/0 08/19/20135679
MARTIN, JIMMY A$01817/0 01/24/2006817
MARTIN, WENDY F$00468/796 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $228,298
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,200 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2025$216,200$116,100$332,300
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2024$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2023$203,700$86,100$289,800
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2022$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2021$150,200$71,100$221,300
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2020$137,400$59,500$196,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$135,400$59,500$194,900
2019$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2018$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200
2017$109,000$56,200$165,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 12/ E2 / Location : 10250 UNIQUE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps