906 N EAST ST EX
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 N EAST ST EX
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 10/ A /
Acct#
1651
Owner
ALICIE, CARL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,800
Appraisal
$269,800
PID
1556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD HITT SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALICIE, CARL D ET UX
Address906 N EAST ST EXT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$97,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 648/615
Sale Date06/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALICIE, CARL D ET UX$97,5002648/615 06/26/19980
CARDER, JOHN W JR$020/0 11/19/19960
CARDER, FRANCES ANN$00134/352 09/09/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $272,300
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
GARGarage 312 0
PTBBrick Patio 410 0
   2,962 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK392.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2025$184,900$84,900$269,800
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2024$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2023$180,100$64,300$244,400
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2022$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2021$119,200$64,300$183,500
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2020$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$107,800$48,100$155,900
2019$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$95,000$43,300$138,300
2018$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000
2017$94,700$43,300$138,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 10/ A / Location : 906 N EAST ST EX

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps