4087 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4087 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ G /
Acct#
17735
Owner
DEHART, STEVEN S ET AL
Total Market Value
$569,100
Appraisal
$569,100
PID
15560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 478/780
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEHART, STEVEN S ET AL
Address4087 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1703
Sale Price$528,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5061/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEHART, STEVEN S ET AL$528,80015061/10106/01/2021210005061
ESPINO, ALEXANDER AMADO ET UX$385,00011379/0 03/13/20121379
TWENTEY, KEVIN P$265,0001725/209 07/20/20000
MILLS, CHARLES R ET UX$40,0000478/780 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $448,274
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 882 0
GARGarage 471 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
   4,989 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$285,300$114,000$399,300
2021$285,300$114,000$399,300
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2025$415,100$154,000$569,100
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2024$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2023$392,600$139,000$531,600
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2022$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$305,700$114,000$419,700
2021$285,300$114,000$399,300
2021$285,300$114,000$399,300
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2020$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$260,500$100,700$361,200
2019$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2018$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700
2017$247,700$99,000$346,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ G / Location : 4087 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps